Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WYRE COURT, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 6FU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+30.1%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+19.3%
Sold on 30 November 2009
Terraced
+£16,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,750
+161.7%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 17 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6FU
← Back to All Properties