25, CAMBRIDGE STREET, MEXBOROUGH, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S64 9RN

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£152,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+134.6%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£152,500+134.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£65,000+25.0%
Sold on 4 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£52,000-37.0%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Semi-Detached
-£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£82,500+17.9%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,950+52.1%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,000+92.1%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£23,950-20.2%
Sold on 18 December 1997
Semi-Detached
-£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+0.2%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1