Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, LORD STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+46.0%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+85.4%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5BN
← Back to All Properties