Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+4.4%
Sold on 28 June 2018
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+5.5%
Sold on 18 April 2013
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+187.8%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£77,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,995
Sold on 22 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties