Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FRIENDLY COTTAGE, KING STREET, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR29 4AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+8.0%
Sold on 6 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+24.4%
Sold on 5 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+5.3%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 6 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR29 4AT
← Back to All Properties