Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SIDNEY STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 8BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 10 February 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+9.6%
Sold on 10 January 2012
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+131.7%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN5 8BT
← Back to All Properties