Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LATHUM CLOSE, PRESCOT, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L35 5BL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£95,000
+106.5%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£46,000
+9.5%
Sold on 18 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,000
+47.4%
Sold on 6 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,500
+14.2%
Sold on 13 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,950
-19.5%
Sold on 8 August 1997
Semi-Detached
-£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L35 5BL
← Back to All Properties