1, EPPING GROVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S20 2GL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£216,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£30,499 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£216,000+16.4%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Detached
+£30,499 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,501+6.0%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Detached
+£10,501 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000-0.6%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000+120.1%
Sold on 28 November 2006
Detached
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+2.5%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Detached
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 19 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1