234, MELTON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 7PG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£253,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+221.3%
Price Change
+£174,250 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£253,000+221.3%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Terraced
+£174,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,750+96.9%
Sold on 14 October 2019
Terraced
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1