Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, SHAKESPEARE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5AG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£555,000
+70.8%
Sold on 4 September 2018
Terraced
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+98.2%
Sold on 17 December 2012
Terraced
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5AG
← Back to All Properties