Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, GRATTAN STREET, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+35.4%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+17.1%
Sold on 13 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+141.2%
Sold on 24 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+11.5%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2JP
← Back to All Properties