Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, THAMES HOUSE, REGIS PARK ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 7AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+56.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+8.3%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,995
Sold on 30 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 7AF
← Back to All Properties