Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136A, NEW CHURCH ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,495
Last Sold Price
8 January 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£57,495 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,495
+29.9%
Sold on 8 January 2010
Detached
+£57,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+13.0%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+198.2%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Detached
+£112,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 7 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4JD
← Back to All Properties