Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRIGHT TARN, NEAUM CRAG, AMBLESIDE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA22 9HG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+281.6%
Price Change
+£160,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£217,500
+281.6%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Detached
+£160,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 8 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA22 9HG
← Back to All Properties