Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRETTON AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, BOLSOVER, DERBYSHIRE
S44 6XN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+12.2%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+62.8%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Detached
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,950
+53.5%
Sold on 29 January 2003
Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 6 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S44 6XN
← Back to All Properties