Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152, OBELISK RISE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8TX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+46.4%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-26.3%
Sold on 20 February 2009
Detached
-£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+28.3%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Detached
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 3 January 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8TX
← Back to All Properties