Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ABBEY ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB5 8HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£417,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£417,000
+52.2%
Sold on 29 September 2014
Terraced
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,000
+9.6%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+40.8%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,500
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB5 8HH
← Back to All Properties