12, MILL CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG23 6QU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£142,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£142,500+27.2%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£112,000+3.7%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000+120.4%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£49,000+6.5%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000+24.5%
Sold on 2 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,950+7.1%
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
+£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1