47, CASTLE ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO30 1DT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£180,000+4.0%
Sold on 22 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000+765.0%
Sold on 10 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000-54.5%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1