Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, MAXWELL COURT, MERLIN ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 9QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 30 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
-25.6%
Sold on 24 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 9 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 9QL
← Back to All Properties