Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
239, EL ALAMEIN WAY, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8TX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+20.9%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,000
+3.1%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995
+66.7%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,995
+30.0%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+26.7%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,350
Sold on 11 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8TX
← Back to All Properties