Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, HYTHE AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 7QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£154,000
+23.2%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+82.5%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+42.9%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 18 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 7QB
← Back to All Properties