Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BARLEY EDGE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,500
Last Sold Price
25 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£20,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£165,500
+14.2%
Sold on 25 February 2021
Detached
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
-8.3%
Sold on 17 October 2018
Detached
-£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
-4.2%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Detached
-£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,995
Sold on 29 November 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2PG
← Back to All Properties