Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

25, SURREY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS7 9DJ

11 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
11
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£325,000+20.4%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£270,000+33.0%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£203,000+24.5%
Sold on 23 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£163,000+0.0%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #8
£163,000-3.3%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£168,500+0.0%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,500+32.4%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,250+0.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,250+55.2%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,256 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,994+69.9%
Sold on 13 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,744 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,250
Sold on 30 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9DJ← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.