Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, NORWICH COURT, CHEVALLIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,500
+3.3%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,500
+31.0%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,305 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,195
+23.2%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,695 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
+38.9%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 9 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PA
← Back to All Properties