1, NORMAN ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS

WS5 3QJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£208,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£500,000+71.4%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Detached
+£208,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£291,750+1.5%
Sold on 12 January 2021
Detached
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500+130.0%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000+38.9%
Sold on 2 August 2000
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1