Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BELLBURY HOUSE, ALVERSTONE ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 0LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£317,000
+11.2%
Sold on 22 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+11.3%
Sold on 6 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£256,000
+26.7%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,000
Sold on 19 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 0LH
← Back to All Properties