Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE COTTAGES, UNDERBANK ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 5LL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,500
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.5%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,500
+88.5%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Terraced
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 8 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 5LL
← Back to All Properties