Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FROG COTTAGE, GREEN LANE, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 6JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£745,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£234,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£745,000
+45.9%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Detached
+£234,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£510,500
+96.3%
Sold on 25 August 2016
Detached
+£250,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£260,000
Sold on 3 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 6JY
← Back to All Properties