Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BARNES CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 6ET
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2007
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+29.2%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£226,000
Sold on 31 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 6ET
← Back to All Properties