Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WOODLEA AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 1ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£254,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£254,000
+40.3%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+67.6%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+105.7%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 9 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1ND
← Back to All Properties