Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, HOLMEWOOD, PETERBOROUGH, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE7 3PG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+21.2%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+44.4%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+2.0%
Sold on 12 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,500
+27.0%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+55.3%
Sold on 14 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 11 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE7 3PG
← Back to All Properties