Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
258, SOUTH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.7%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+115.7%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+17.2%
Sold on 6 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+45.0%
Sold on 16 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 31 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4HS
← Back to All Properties