Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SPARROW CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 0XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+52.7%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+52.8%
Sold on 5 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+45.2%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+34.8%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 0XL
← Back to All Properties