Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 16, CONNECT HOUSE, 1, HENRY STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 5DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,000
+26.7%
Sold on 22 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+8.3%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+7.8%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,028 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,972
Sold on 15 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 5DA
← Back to All Properties