Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
253, ONGAR ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£630,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£630,000
-1.6%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£640,000
+38.4%
Sold on 30 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£462,500
-2.6%
Sold on 13 December 2016
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+79.2%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 25 November 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3NT
← Back to All Properties