Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT D, 56, YORK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+62.0%
Sold on 18 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+61.2%
Sold on 5 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+69.0%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 27 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1JY
← Back to All Properties