Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HIGH PARK COTTAGES, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 3QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+22.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+70.9%
Sold on 14 May 2019
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+39.2%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 3QZ
← Back to All Properties