Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
151, CHYNGTON LANE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 4BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+48.0%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-3.8%
Sold on 9 October 2007
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+57.6%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 4BL
← Back to All Properties