31, WATERLOO ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 2NR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£392,500
Last Sold Price
29 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.0%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£392,500+67.0%
Sold on 29 April 2024
Terraced
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000+55.1%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500+110.4%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+45.5%
Sold on 20 April 1998
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 23 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1