Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, WINDMILL ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+10.4%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,000
+31.1%
Sold on 22 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+83.0%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£86,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,800
+20.7%
Sold on 27 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,805 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,995
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1AU
← Back to All Properties