Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BOWMANS COURT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
13 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,500
+22.1%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500
+32.9%
Sold on 8 September 2014
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+105.3%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Terraced
+£59,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,250
Sold on 29 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5SD
← Back to All Properties