Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WHITE CROSS ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 8ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+44.5%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 11 November 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 8ED
← Back to All Properties