Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, TAMAR WAY, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 14 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+17.2%
Sold on 13 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,500
+23.2%
Sold on 4 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+64.4%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+27.0%
Sold on 11 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,450
Sold on 8 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7QH
← Back to All Properties