52, PLYMOUTH ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S7 2DE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£186,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£186,000+16.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+18.5%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+50.0%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000+114.5%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,950+7.6%
Sold on 23 August 1999
Terraced
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1