Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, MARKET STREET, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M34 2FH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.5%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+104.5%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
-14.6%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+171.1%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M34 2FH
← Back to All Properties