Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GREYSTONE AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1LR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£211,000
-1.9%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+30.3%
Sold on 8 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+13.8%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
+16.0%
Sold on 24 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+15.7%
Sold on 2 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 7 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1LR
← Back to All Properties