Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, AVENUE TERRACE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7PL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.3%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+89.3%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+21.5%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 9 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7PL
← Back to All Properties