Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SATURN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 8BD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£211,000
+31.9%
Sold on 22 November 2017
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+10.4%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,950
+20.8%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+16.5%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+28.8%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 1 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 8BD
← Back to All Properties