Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MALT KILN BARN, HALSALL ROAD, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 8RN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,250,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.3%
Price Change
+£600,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,250,000
+92.3%
Sold on 12 July 2022
Detached
+£600,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£650,000
+225.0%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Detached
+£450,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 17 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 8RN
← Back to All Properties